r

Mon, 10/30/17 -
The Marcus King Band 7 pm
State Theatre St Petersburg, FL

Wed, 11/01/17
Andre Rieu
Amalie Arena Tampa, FL

Wed, 11/01/17
USF Jazztet
Barness Recital Hall Tampa
7:30 pm

Fri, 11/03/17
Last Damn Show
Chance the Rapper, Migos, Ludacris, Jessie Reyez
Amalie Arena Tampa 7 pm

Fri, 11/03/17
Stuart Saunders Smith Celebration: Concert I
Barness Recital Hall Tampa
7:30 pm

Fri, 11/03/17
Jah Movement
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa8 pm

Fri, 11/03/17
Loretta Lynn
The Mahaffey TheaterSt Petersburg, FL
CANCELLED

Sat, 11/04/17
95.7 Beats By The Bay Music Fest 2017
Beats by the Bay, Ashanti, Ja Rule, Brandy, T-Pain, Mase, Mario
Vinoy ParkSt. Petersburg2 pm

Sat, 11/04/17
Stuart Saunders Smith Celebration: Concert II
Barness Recital Hall Tampa2 pm

Sat, 11/04/17
Chris Tomlin: Good Good Father Tour
Chris Tomlin, Matt Maher
USF Sun Dome Tampa7 pm

Sat, 11/04/17
Badfish - A Tribute To Sublime
Jannus Live St. Petersburg 8 pm

Sun, 11/05/17
Steinway Piano Series: Rebecca Penneys
Barness Recital Hall Tampa 4 pm

Sun, 11/05/17
Curren$y
The Orpheum Ybor City 7 pm

Sun, 11/05/17
Fall Out Boy: The M A N I A Tour
Fall Out Boy, Blackbear, Jaden Smith
Amalie Arena Tampa 7 pm

Sun, 11/05/17
Tracy Morgan
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 7 pm

Sun, 11/05/17
Guest Artist Recital: Paul Brock Band
Barness Recital Hall Tampa 7:30 pm

Sun, 11/05/17
Sebastian Bach
State Theatre St Petersburg 8 pm

Tue, 11/07/17
Bruce Hornsby
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 7:30 pm

Thu, 11/09/17
Buckingham Mcvie
Lindsey Buckingham and Christine McVie
Ruth Eckerd Hall Clearwater 7:30 pm

Thu, 11/09/17
Cole Swindell
Germain Arena Estero 8 pm

Fri, 11/10/17
Iration - Meet & Greet Packages
Jannus Live St Petersburg 6:01 pm

Fri, 11/10/17
Chris Stapleton
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre at the FL State Fairgrounds Tampa 7 pm

Fri, 11/10/17
Cigar City Blues Band & Southern Train
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 8 pm

Sat, 11/11/17
Whitechapel, Carnifex, Rings of Saturn, Entheos
State Theatre St Petersburg 5 pm

Sat, 11/11/17
Thrice, Circa Survive, Chon, Balance & Composure
The Ritz Ybor Tampa 6 pm

Sat, 11/11/17
Iration - Meet & Greet Packages
Jannus Live St Petersburg 6:01 pm

Sun, 11/12/17
Lauren Mitchell and Joe Moss
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 5 pm

Sun, 11/12/17
mewithoutYou [A to B] Life 15 Year Tour
State Theatre St Petersburg 6:30 pm

Sun, 11/12/17
Dbmk & Phangs
Crowbar Tampa 7 pm

Sun, 11/12/17
LA LA LAND In Concert
5.0 out of 5 stars(9)
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 7 pm

Mon, 11/13/17
Monday Night Jazz Series: John Clayton
USF Concert Hall Tampa 7:30 pm

Tue, 11/14/17
USF Wind Ensemble: Musical Curiosities
USF Concert Hall Tampa 7:30 pm

Wed, 11/15/17
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 7:30 pm

Wed, 11/15/17
Usf Jazz Ensemble 2
Barness Recital Hall Tampa 7:30 pm

Sat, 11/18/17
Big Orange Music Festival
JJ Grey & Mofro
Laishley Park Punta Gorda 2:30 pm

Wed, 11/15/17 - Sun, 11/19/17
Et Cultura: A Festival Of Creative Culture
Slowdive, Son Volt, The Budos Band, The Hip Abduction, Waxahatchee, more...
Downtown St Petersburg St Petersburg

Sat, 11/18/17
Broccoli Samurai W/ Displace
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa, 08 pm

Sun, 11/19/17
Usf Symphony Orchestra
USF Concert Hall Tampa 2 pm

Sun, 11/19/17
Tommy Z Band
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 5 pm

Sun, 11/19/17
The Australian Bee Gees
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 7 pm

Tue, 11/21/17
Preservation Hall
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 7:30 pm

Fri, 11/24/17
Come Back Alice
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 8 pm

Sat, 11/25/17
Alter Bridge, All That Remains, Sons of Texas
Jannus Live St Petersburg 7 pm

Sat, 11/25/17
Betty Fox Band / More
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 08 pm

Sun, 11/26/17
Numb the Pain Tour
21 Savage
The Ritz Ybor Tampa 07 pm

Sun, 11/26/17
Details: Amy Grant & Michael W. Smith, Amy Grant, Michael W. Smith, Jordan Smith
Amalie Arena Tampa 07:30 pm

Tue, 11/28/17
A Choral Holiday
USF Concert Hall Tampa 07:30 pm

Wed, 11/29/17
USF Symphonic Band: Alpha and Omega
USF Concert Hall Tampa 7:30 pm

Thu, 11/30/17
Poptone Featuring Founding Members Daniel Ash & Kevin Haskins / Geneva Jacuzzi
Orpheum Tampa 7 pm

Fri, 12/01/17
Lady Gaga Joanne World Tour
Amalie Arena Tampa, FL

Fri, 12/01/17
Chubby Carrier W/ Gumbo Boogie
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 08 pm

Multiple Dates and Times
97X Next Big Thing 2-Day Pass VIP & Super VIP Tickets
The Lumineers, X Ambassadors, MAGIC GIANT, Arkells, The Aces, Paramore, more...
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre at the FL State Fairgrounds Tampa

Sat, 12/02/17
97X Next Big Thing - Day 1 Individual Tickets
The Lumineers, X Ambassadors, MAGIC GIANT, Arkells, The Aces
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre at the FL State Fairgrounds Tampa 5 pm

Sat, 12/02/17
97X Next Big Thing Day 1 VIP & Super VIP Tickets
Details: The Lumineers, X Ambassadors, MAGIC GIANT, Arkells, The Aces
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre at the FL State Fairgrounds Tampa 5 pm

Sat, 12/02/17
Psychic Warfare World Tour 2017
Clutch, Devin Townsend Project, The Obsessed
Jannus Live St Petersburg 7 pm

Sat, 12/02/17
God Save the Queen
Germain ArenaEstero 08 pm

Sat, 12/02/17
Barsity Champs Album Release Party
Terra Nova Club St. Petersburg 9 pm

Sun, 12/03/17
97X Next Big Thing - Day 2 Individual Tickets
Paramore, WALK THE MOON, Vance Joy, Portugal. The Man, more...
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre at the FL State Fairgrounds Tampa 10:00 AM

Sat, 12/02/17 - Sun, 12/03/17
97X Next Big Thing 2-Day Pass
Details: 97X Next Big Thing
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre at the FL State Fairgrounds Tampa 10:00 AM

Sun, 12/03/17
97X Next Big Thing Day 2 VIP & Super VIP Tickets
Paramore, WALK THE MOON, Vance Joy, Portugal. The Man, more...
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre at the FL State Fairgrounds Tampa 10:00 AM

Wed, 12/06/17
GWAR - The Blood of Gods Tour
GWAR, Ghoul, He Is Legend
The Ritz Ybor Tampa 07:30 pm

Thu, 12/07/17
Jerry Rivera
The Ritz Ybor Tampa 8 pm

Fri, 12/08/17
98°
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 8 pm

Fri, 12/08/17
Peace of Woodstock
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 8 pm

Fri, 12/08/17
wellRED: From Dixie With Love with Trae Crowder
Capitol Theatre Clearwater 8 pm

Fri, 12/08/17
98° - Meet & Greet Packages
The Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg 08:01 pm

Sat, 12/09/17
Jackyl
Mason's LiveLakeland 02 pm

Sat, 12/09/17
Squirrel Nut Zippers
State Theatre St Petersburg 07 pm

Sun, 12/10/17
Nick Schnebelen Band
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 05 pm

Mon, 12/11/17
98° - Meet & Greet Packages
Van WezelSarasota 8:01 pm

Fri, 12/15/17
Witness The Tour
Katy Perry, Purity Ring
Amalie Arena Tampa 7:30 pm

Fri, 12/15/17
Ugly Sweater Party W/ Reverend Barry & the Funk
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 8 pm

Sat, 12/16/17
93.3 FLZ Jingle Ball, Zedd, Nick Jonas, Charlie Puth, Camila Cabello, Liam Payne, more...
Amalie Arena Tampa 8 pm

Sat, 12/16/17
The Fritz & Leisure Chief
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 8 pm

Sun, 12/17/17
Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Amalie Arena Tampa 3 pm

Sun, 12/17/17
Florida Wind Band: Merry Music for Winds: A Holiday Celebrationn
USF Concert Hall Tampa 04 pm

Sun, 12/17/17
Randy McAllister
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 05 pm

Sun, 12/17/17
Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Amalie Arena Tampa 7:30 pm

Wed, 12/20/17
Reverend Horton Heat, Junior Brown, The Blasters, Big Sandy
Jannus Live St Petersburg 6:30 pm

Fri, 12/22/17
Gabriel Iglesias: FluffyMania
USF Sun Dome Tampa 8 pm

Sat, 12/30/17
Donna the Buffalo
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 08 pm

Sun, 12/31/17
Jim Gaffigan: Noble Ape Tour
Amalie Arena Tampa 7:30 pm

Sun, 12/31/17
Donna the Buffalo
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 8 pm

Sun, 12/31/17
Donna the Buffalo
Skippers Smokehouse Tampa 8 pm

Sat, 01/13/18
Sunshine Music Festival, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Medeski, Martin & Wood, Hot Tuna, more...
Vinoy Park St. Petersburg 12 pm

Sat, 01/13/18
Kevin Hart: The Irresponsible Tour
Germain Arena Estero 07 pm

Sun, 01/14/18
Yesterday : a Tribute To the Beatles
Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center Punta Gorda 04 pm

Sun, 01/14/18
Moody Blues: Days of Future Passed - 50th Anniversay Tour
Germain Arena Estero 7:30 pm


CONCERTS











© 2017 Tampa Bay Free Press/Brennan Ink
Fresh on 10-31-17